AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

Virginia new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for Virginia, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 4 new motor carrier authorities granted, 10 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 1 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in Virginia. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 1501041030104
Wed, Oct 1402011020006
Tue, Oct 130008501401
Mon, Oct 1201010331102
Sun, Oct 110207300019
Sat, Oct 100300210103
Fri, Oct 901014450113

Newest Virginia authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
CAPITAL FREIGHT LINES LLC MANASSAS 4536921 MC85146312
CLICKERS EXPRESS LLC HENRICO 8634823 MC91483649
ELLIS BOYS TRUCKING LLC SAINT PAUL 8066783 MC79134479
MOVN ON LLC dba MOVING FORWARD CHARLOTTESVILLE 3517155 MC88971727
VIRGINIA EXPRESS LLC dba TRANSPORTATION MANASSAS 7066978 MC51540452
HEMMER TRUCKING LLC ALEXANDRIA 6279787 MC94672727

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find Virginia leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT WA WV WI WY