AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

New York new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for New York, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 1 new motor carrier authorities granted, 9 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 1 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in New York. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 150101910209
Wed, Oct 140202930005
Tue, Oct 1300021130101
Mon, Oct 120105600100
Sun, Oct 110102100000
Sat, Oct 101100900003
Fri, Oct 900015711224

Newest New York authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
KEEPSAKE MOVING AND STORAGE LLC SUNNYSIDE 4574202 MC49028558
BORGES ENVIOS LLC ROCHESTER 8117042 MC86609563
ATLAS GLOBAL SOLUTIONS CORP WALDEN 9877243 MC98781015
VML INC ROCHESTER 6516371 MC46235488

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find New York leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY