AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

Kansas new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for Kansas, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 3 new motor carrier authorities granted, 6 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 0 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in Kansas. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 150003600003
Wed, Oct 140100200102
Tue, Oct 130001110100
Mon, Oct 120002200000
Sun, Oct 110103000000
Sat, Oct 101300000200
Fri, Oct 90006100002

Newest Kansas authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
PLANET EXPRESS LLC WICHITA 7795721 MC45498225
SQUADRON LLC OLATHE 5045382 MC54168861
ZAYNR LOGISTICS LLC WICHITA 7093551 MC55864767
BYRON'S BAGGAGE LLC MANHATTAN 8726629 MC58280933
SUMMIT HOT SHOT LLC LAWRENCE 5362100 MC87258492
YRF TRUCKING LLC WICHITA 5181756 MC90075087

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find Kansas leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY