AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

California new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for California, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 25 new motor carrier authorities granted, 28 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 11 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in California. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 150110252818012132
Wed, Oct 14051263413019030
Tue, Oct 1319226311101906
Mon, Oct 1201202223508221
Sun, Oct 111110153010223
Sat, Oct 10018154004424
Fri, Oct 90150983616011219

Newest California authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
AEROGRID LOGISTICS LLC LONG BEACH 9854898 MC87177806
DOUBLE A SPECIALIZED TRANSPORTATION INC MENDOTA 9461697 MC80590281
ENRIQUE AVENDANO LOPEZ dba AVENDANO TRUCKING HESPERIA 2742752 MC81162333
G & D TRANSPORT LLC SHAFTER 4241045 MC88956158
HGS TRANSPORT INC BAKERSFIELD 9391546 MC79667306
JUAN SOLORZANO dba TWO WAY TOWING SAN JOSE 3096648 MC79155627
RIGHT CHOICE TRUCKING INC CERES 8434594 MC56397289
SRJ LOGISTICS LLC COMPTON 4452905 MC49531838
TWENTY APPLES INC MONTEREY PARK 8699384 MC62000912
646 CARGO INC MORENO VALLEY 3825395 MC88207392
82 SOCIETY LLC VERNON 5763700 MC88936678
ADG TRANSPORT LLC VICTORVILLE 6565493 MC46490584
BASALITE BUILDING PRODUCTS LLC dba BASALITE CONCRETE PRODUCTS CLASSIC STONE INTERSTATE BRICK GLADDING MCBEAN ROSEVILLE 1110206 MC51332209
CHEEMA TRANS XPRESS INC BAKERSFIELD 2551396 MC888912
D&R AMBRIZ TRANSPORT LLC TEMECULA 6347855 MC76545443
DAGAR TRUCK LLC CALEXICO 5352645 MC65267013
FNJ LOGISTICS LLC TUSTIN 9544282 MC87960714
FRESNO TRANSPORT LLC FRESNO 8922427 MC63657662
GIAN TRUCKING INC FREMONT 9437603 MC66026705
HS MATERIAL HAULING LLC MENLO PARK 8855327 MC64291433
KANDHOL TRANS INC FRESNO 4283942 MC1665778
MCP TRUCKING LLC LOS ANGELES 4094701 MC72850873
MEET TRUCKS INC FRESNO 4566582 MC90354821
NSBC TRUCKING INC LATHROP 6196366 MC62820733
QX LOGISTIX LLC VERNON 3279824 MC1036799
ROAD FORCE FLEET INC SACRAMENTO 6337652 MC98596458
SIFANG LOGISTICS LLC IRVINE 4290246 MC1669177
SM TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS CO SIMI VALLEY 8160335 MC79257086
SMARTROUTE EXPRESS LLC SACRAMENTO 8445817 MC56993254
SSI CARGO INC JURUPA VALLEY 9673079 MC45141750
SUNWEST CARGO LLC BURLINGAME 8922541 MC98886490
SYM TRUCKING INC EASTVALE 6115749 MC61439956
TAJ TRUCKS INC SACRAMENTO 4470313 MC49712784
UNITED ROADWAYS LOGISTICS INC SACRAMENTO 3772132 MC1679391
24 EXPRESS TOWING LLC SACRAMENTO 4517629 MC96588629
25 8 INDUSTRIES LLC FONTANA 9586818 MC55534153
AG EMPIRE INC dba AG EMPIRE FRESNO 4622528 MC94768457
AGAVE TRUCKING LLC PALMDALE 6231836 MC61871197
ANA EXPRESS LLC ANTELOPE 5548862 MC75076810
ATLAS CROWN LOGISTICS LLC WALNUT CREEK 6111912 MC67457705
BAL TRADE INC FRESNO 5206021 MC76904172
CROSS TRAIL TRANSPORT LLC MORENO VALLEY 4582535 MC1824340
DHULL HAULING LLC FRESNO 7256962 MC66882603
FS LOG LLC TECATE 3590423 MC1215929
FZR TRANSLINE INC FRESNO 5616531 MC50564706
GO JOHNNY GO TRANSPORT LLC LA PUENTE 5951223 MC67666922
GOLDEN SPIDER TRUCKING INC CITY OF INDUSTRY 6189774 MC79520460
HARVEST FREIGHT INC FONTANA 6849770 MC86717046
HEARTLAND TRANSPORT INC MANTECA 4460786 MC98728552
HIGHWAY HAULING INC BAKERSFIELD 6550818 MC93640794

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find California leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY