AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

Iowa new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for Iowa, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 4 new motor carrier authorities granted, 4 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 0 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in Iowa. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 150004400000
Wed, Oct 140303210203
Tue, Oct 130001210000
Mon, Oct 120105310000
Sun, Oct 110004001003
Sat, Oct 100000010001
Fri, Oct 90105230001

Newest Iowa authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
B&J SERVICES LAWTON 5974643 MC96549233
CUTSHALL TRUCKING LLC WAVERY 3439552 MC53327363
HARTS TRUCKING, LLC DES MOINES 8547810 MC47207417
MRM TRANSPORT LLC ALTOONA 7678568 MC56456447
JESSE WILCOX TRUCKING LLC SIGOURNEY 5949466 MC53613380
ROYAL EMPIRE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC CEDAR RAPIDS 5091123 MC63162686
SEAN HUEN dba HUEN HAULING FORT DODGE 2788787 MC88582438

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find Iowa leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY