AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

Michigan new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for Michigan, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 0 new motor carrier authorities granted, 12 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 1 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in Michigan. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 1501001260013
Wed, Oct 140102730002
Tue, Oct 130106730200
Mon, Oct 120105540202
Sun, Oct 110004200003
Sat, Oct 100000000002
Fri, Oct 906016750001

Newest Michigan authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
EDY TRANS LLC MOUNT CLEMENS 4491898 MC46263613
KEG TRANSPORT LLC CLINTON TOWNSHIP 7910861 MC89816222
MFAO TRANSPORT LLC DEARBORN 9229268 MC52864329
GALBRETH SERVICES LLC DECATUR 8063628 MC51847367
UACL SPECIALIZED LLC dba UNIVERSAL WARREN 854744 MC376139

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find Michigan leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY