AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

Texas new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for Texas, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 25 new motor carrier authorities granted, 50 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 16 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in Texas. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 150161255011016236
Wed, Oct 14070175516016225
Tue, Oct 13190374717116011
Mon, Oct 120612720909022
Sun, Oct 110130257002424
Sat, Oct 100130510504623
Fri, Oct 90200121401704622

Newest Texas authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
021 TRANSPORT LLC TORNILLO 4479276 MC89862554
AMEANI LOGISTICS LLC HOUSTON 7922769 MC94107037
BBD TRANSPORTATION LLC ARLINGTON 8720454 MC94834840
BLUE FLAME FREIGHT LLC DALLAS 4581244 MC54404056
CARLOS ALBERTO CRESPIN STAFFORD 8972402 MC59074604
GMX FREIGHT SOLUTIONS CONROE 9496157 MC97335024
HMY TRANSPORT LLC HOUSTON 4503047 MC63292922
MATA FREIGHT & LOGISTICS ALICE 8163959 MC73243145
MIGHTY BEARD HAULERS LLC PFLUGERVILLE 9431663 MC77320392
SOLERA LONE STAR GROUP LLC PROVIDENCE VILLAGE 4911151 MC85782274
TD&M LOGISTICS & MOVING LLC GRAND PRAIRIE 6389209 MC68773902
VARROSOS SOLUTIONS WACO 5323312 MC51059874
VS SPECIALIZED LOGISTICS LLC HOUSTON 4637556 MC77002732
WALI TRANSPORT LLC KENNEDALE 8300635 MC79193850
WE CARE GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC LAREDO 5518431 MC59896447
BAUSTIN LOGISTICS LLC AUSTIN 5039203 MC67004503
BE DELIVERED TRANSPORTATION LLC FRISCO 7185075 MC89270531
BRIGHTZON LLC PARKER 5573765 MC90140782
DMC FREIGHT TRANSPORT LLC KATY 8552266 MC66373779
DONALDSON TRANSPORTATION LLC BAYTOWN 6932898 MC66714117
DYNASTY TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS LLC HOUSTON 6474820 MC48451926
FLEET POINT LOGISTICS LLC HOUSTON 4759258 MC77425896
HIGH CALL TRANSPORT LLC MCALLEN 5558918 MC52553016
IAM&M SERVICE LLC KATY 5002143 MC78354358
JBT LOGISTICS INC SAINT HEDWIG 9122485 MC50326602
M ELEVEN TRUCKING LLC DALLAS 4748862 MC67120813
MANUEL TRANSIT SERVICES INC KATY 4940947 MC94847008
MJM4 INC FORT WORTH 8873767 MC88750718
NOVA WEALTH ENTERPRISE INC HOUSTON 5565898 MC60530696
P AND P TRANSPORT HAULING LLC KERENS 4560094 MC89505860
PREFERRED ELITES LLC dba PR3F3RR3D E1YT8'S LLC WEATHERFORD 4506701 MC47259161
PRESHWORKZ LLC RICHMOND 4895333 MC78267500
PROPERTY SERVICE ENTERPRISE LLC GRAND PRAIRIE 7214396 MC73856877
RIM TRUCKING LLC DALLAS 9567038 MC80025167
RUMBLE SOLUTIONS LLC GARLAND 9416980 MC46679429
SIMS FREIGHT & LOGISTICS dba SIMS LOGS AUBREY 7140957 MC65177965
SORTO FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC LA MARQUE 6056956 MC98081181
TRAILER MOVES INCORPORATED LUBBOCK 7719640 MC72429295
UNITY RANCH CARRIERS LLC CLINT 5350157 MC90958983
YORDLIANY TRANSPORTATION LLC HOUSTON 4568965 MC76250265
AGUILERA TRANSPORT GROUP LLC KERMIT 8165739 MC83632909
AHMADI TRANSPORTATION LLC AUSTIN 7138398 MC65637738
ALFE LOGISTICS LLC FRISCO 9790053 MC92197957
AMERICAN GREAT VISION LLC dba AMERICAN GREAT VISION HOUSTON 7926063 MC93595732
BLAT & QUIROS GROUP LLC PASADENA 4550424 MC1807054
BLUE SKY LINE EXPRESS LLC HOUSTON 4379039 MC1716258
CARGO AUTO TRANSPORTS LLC PLANO 7590292 MC64342714
DIAMOND W SOLUTIONS, LLC BASTROP 5047032 MC50680259
FIVE BROS FREIGHT LLC SAN ANTONIO 7606750 MC84418033
GOLDILOCKS TRANSPORT LLC MIDLAND 7033423 MC83277145

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find Texas leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN UT VT VA WA WV WI WY