AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

Louisiana new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for Louisiana, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 1 new motor carrier authorities granted, 4 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 0 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in Louisiana. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 150001410004
Wed, Oct 140002200003
Tue, Oct 130000401201
Mon, Oct 120300210102
Sun, Oct 110103000002
Sat, Oct 100000000000
Fri, Oct 90201000102

Newest Louisiana authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
M A P LOGISTICS SERVICE VIDALIA 3371151 MC90745457
MARKIM SERVICES, L. L. C. MINDEN 7031625 MC95275269
MASTER CARRIER TRANSPORTATION INC BATON ROUGE 3156628 MC71225926
AMERICAN EAGLE LOGISTICS ADVANTAGE, LLC BROUSSARD 2249472 MC756948
SPERA TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LLC ARABI 8268376 MC77631829

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find Louisiana leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY