AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

North Carolina new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for North Carolina, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 6 new motor carrier authorities granted, 7 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 3 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in North Carolina. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 150306790438
Wed, Oct 141709790709
Tue, Oct 1301062651701
Mon, Oct 120106510217
Sun, Oct 1105094010114
Sat, Oct 1006012012210
Fri, Oct 905022840115

Newest North Carolina authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
JM AND AM LOGISTICS LLC dba JM & AM LOGISTICS FAYETTEVILLE 4553449 MC93508617
R2MUSE TRUCKING INC CHARLOTTE 4392409 MC60332794
BVA CREW LLC WAXHAW 3778185 MC90894912
CEM AUTO TRANSPORT LLC ZEBULON 4603705 MC52104556
CHOSEN PATH TRANSPORT, LLC LAURINBURG 8945420 MC51400049
KAUE TRANSPORTS LLC RALEIGH 6910079 MC94068321
RCW FREIGHT LLC HIGH POINT 6903678 MC92675518
RODNEY H HOYLE dba METROPLEX TRANSPORT LAWNDALE 7740002 MC81449067
AES FREIGHT LLC CANDLER 7402036 MC80454429
ANF LOGISTICS, LLC HENDERSONVILLE 4796771 MC99609107
FLEX & LEXA LLC WARSAW 8826726 MC85127071
GOLDEN HIGHWAY TRANSPORTATION LLC DURHAM 5419060 MC47831452
LUXURY LOADERS LLC. CHARLOTTE 8837591 MC64035431
RTR TRANSPORTATION LLC CHARLOTTE 6871797 MC85370980
SKELTON TOWING & TRANSPORT LLC STACY 7945767 MC68096232
VALTRION LOGISTICS LLC CONCORD 6239042 MC55793486
ZURY LOGISTICS CORP THOMASVILLE 5547413 MC99017220

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find North Carolina leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY