AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

Florida new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for Florida, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 8 new motor carrier authorities granted, 38 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 10 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in Florida. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 15460838909125
Wed, Oct 1406019281704022
Tue, Oct 130102943130515
Mon, Oct 1202015221002016
Sun, Oct 11281252001016
Sat, Oct 10010004101618
Fri, Oct 904070171003019

Newest Florida authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
A.I.M. 4 LOGISTICS LLC JACKSONVILLE 4791751 MC85678022
AMS TRUCKING TRANS LLC MIRAMAR 4476231 MC54778118
ARTSOLVE LLC MIAMI 9541144 MC57966982
D1 LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS LLC MIAMI 6025219 MC74159375
EVERGREEN PLANT COMPANY MIAMI 5159038 MC83094153
HIGH FREQUENCY FREIGHT LLC PORT RICHEY 9495590 MC60561988
JAF TRANSPORT LLC KISSIMMEE 5393219 MC62597014
MCPHERSON FREIGHT LLC DOVER 3925290 MC81733450
PROCLASS HAULING LLC ZEPHYRHILLS 4571137 MC90270801
ZUP31R MOTION LOGISTICS, LLC WINTER GARDEN 5557991 MC65378910
C & R PREMIER LOGISTICS LLC OXFORD 7174002 MC98270451
EFES EXPRESS INC SAINT AUGUSTINE 7416166 MC56342259
ELITE HAULING GROUP LLC HOMESTEAD 5249473 MC77515780
GALINDO TRANSPORTING LLC NORT FORT MYERS 8092048 MC49876193
JNP LOGISTICS GROUP TAMARAC 5370563 MC87931526
KSR EXPEDITED FREIGHT LLC PORT SAINT LUCIE 7825647 MC84684259
ROCINANTE LLC ORLANDO 6045628 MC70002804
TJ5 LLC DAYTONA BEACH 5688323 MC55885474
AARON G.S POWER LLC CAPE CORAL 7964638 MC65659387
ARHA LLC INDIANTOWN 6896580 MC96520979
BERNARD FREIGHT LLC ORLANDO 7480970 MC57818408
BRANSMITH LLC ORLANDO 7196071 MC92594986
BW INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS TAMPA 8021095 MC62303081
CCG TRANSPORT INC HIALEAH 3873782 MC1419073
CEMENT-IT, INC FORT LAUDERDALE 9422867 MC83055150
FAMILY EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION LLC ORLANDO 4555700 MC1810003
GREENWAY SERVICES LLC WALDO 9076866 MC99399890
LUIS ANTONIO RIVERA POMAR MIAMI 8217011 MC73024685
MOONLIGHT EXPRESS LLC PORT ORANGE 7941709 MC82765224
PLATINUM EDGE LOGISTICS LLC TALLAHASSEE 6285443 MC91661741
PRICE PRO LLC ORLANDO 9403144 MC92437410
RELOCIRCLE, LLC BONITA SPRINGS 6509999 FF97820614
SGV LOGISTICS INC HIALEAH 6811399 MC77334303
STRATOPS PINELLAS LLC dba SQUARE COW MOOVERS PINELLAS PARK 4564693 MC51671530
U AND E XPO LLC BOYNTON BEACH 4423850 MC78695879
WAYBOUND LOGISTICS LLC MIAMI 6154840 MC92594233
XEROF LLC MIAMI 4781849 MC48930014

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find Florida leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY