AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

Mississippi new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for Mississippi, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 2 new motor carrier authorities granted, 3 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 1 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in Mississippi. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 150102310001
Wed, Oct 140002300012
Tue, Oct 130106420301
Mon, Oct 120004240100
Sun, Oct 110001000001
Sat, Oct 100200100100
Fri, Oct 90108200001

Newest Mississippi authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
BROWN FARMS LOGISTICS LLC PRAIRIE 4573187 MC90117617
GO MIDSOUTH EXPRESS LLC NESBIT 7578274 MC90868771
RAPID FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC HATTIESBURG 5540617 MC54146025
MARINER LOGISTICS, LLC CLINTON 2563766 MC893233
SUNRAY GLOBAL LLC ZACHARY 9025453 MC46246581

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find Mississippi leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY