AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

South Dakota new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for South Dakota, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 2 new motor carrier authorities granted, 1 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 0 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in South Dakota. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 150002100002
Wed, Oct 140000110100
Tue, Oct 130000000000
Mon, Oct 120000000000
Sun, Oct 110000100000
Sat, Oct 100100000100
Fri, Oct 90004000100

Newest South Dakota authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
C&E TRUCKING LLC SIOUX FALLS 8551827 MC64019918
MONACO AUTO TRANSPORT LLC RAPID CITY 4813796 MC92231448

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find South Dakota leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY