AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

Tennessee new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for Tennessee, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 1 new motor carrier authorities granted, 8 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 3 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in Tennessee. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 150301810005
Wed, Oct 1400012360105
Tue, Oct 130006910500
Mon, Oct 120007521101
Sun, Oct 1105051100111
Sat, Oct 100300000103
Fri, Oct 901010210022

Newest Tennessee authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
WEDEL TRANSPORT MARTIN 6030654 MC75515850
MYBOY LOGISTICS INC HENDERSONVILLE 6799739 MC78630570
ARK TRANSPORT CORP dba ARK TRANSPORT NASHVILLE 4747381 MC60379257
B AND V TRANSPORTATION LLC MEMPHIS 7780051 MC51027403
C&L TRANSPORTATION INC dba KENNETH CAELEB KING MCMINNVILLE 7948528 MC70753881
ETH TRANSPORT LLC CORDOVA 4574523 MC1820058
FREIGHT RUNNER LOGISCTICS, LLC MEMPHIS 8847866 MC84472151
HERE YOU GO EXPRESS INC NASHVILLE 6937834 MC88078198
LANDRUM TRUCKING LLC STEWART 9162153 MC98795669
MELIS LLC KNOXVILLE 8377413 MC49062459
NOVASTAR LOGISTICS LLC FRANKLIN 4787882 MC50215338
OMNI FREIGHT LLC MEMPHIS 5811626 MC74261305
S&A RELIABLE TRUCKING LLC CHATTANOOGA 9288126 MC65483673
UKWELI TRANSPORTATION LLC KNOXVILLE 7181049 MC54573430

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find Tennessee leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY