AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

Georgia new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for Georgia, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 6 new motor carrier authorities granted, 13 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 11 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in Georgia. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 151101613502017
Wed, Oct 14020618803010
Tue, Oct 13000101761814
Mon, Oct 12060111040217
Sun, Oct 110109210009
Sat, Oct 101201110325
Fri, Oct 9050311841225

Newest Georgia authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
APEX FACILITY SERVICES LAWRENCEVILLE 7316723 MC85697602
C-REZ TRANSPORT GROUP LLC SNELLVILLE 4520041 MC58573709
CLOUD STRIKER CORP ATLANTA 9803514 MC90149189
JONES & KENNEDY TRANSPORTATION LLC MCDONOUGH 8335948 MC54380684
SEVEN CARGO LLC ATLANTA 4470523 MC93307137
SOUTHERN COLD LOGISTICS LLC COMER 7197608 MC65315634
STICK SHIFT TRANSPORT LLC ATLANTA 8493379 MC60754681
360 US EXPRESS LLC ATLANTA 5194395 MC96172710
ANOTHER 1 TRUCKING LLC TOWNSEND 9516356 MC45699524
DUNKLEY LOGISTICS LLC DOUGLASVILLE 7107103 MC79950307
KELLY & CASHMERE TRANSPORTATION LLC GRIFFIN 8729317 MC48414356
LEXEL LOGISTICS LLC POWDER SPRINGS 4420411 MC74881579
STRATCORE GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC LOCUST GROVE 8626410 MC82246769
BLESSED N HIGHLY FAVORED ENTERPRISES LLC KENNESAW 6501125 MC57059563
DUMPSTER MANAGEMENT LLC JASPER 4110756 MC76872201
IRON GATE FREIGHT LLC BLOOMINGDALE 4827875 MC85509845
STANLEY TRUCKING & LOGISTICS, LLC. MONTROSE 7722034 MC85046299
WESTSIDE TRANSPORTATION LLC LITHIA SPRINGS 4297609 MC75300508
ZION ONE LLC PEACHTREE CORNERS 5114637 MC62722509

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find Georgia leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY