AuthorityAlerts Live leads Pricing Outreach Daily stats Free sample Sign in Start trial

Ohio new trucking authorities & insurance events

FMCSA activity for Ohio, refreshed every morning from the federal open-data files. Today's newest numbers: 8 new motor carrier authorities granted, 22 new MC applications, 0 new USDOT registrations, and 10 insurance cancellation notices or suspensions in Ohio. All states →

DayInsurance lapseSuspended (insurance)Renewal windowGrantedAppliedInsurance filedNew DOTReinstatedSuspended (BOC-3)30 days in
Thu, Oct 15190822402015
Wed, Oct 1403012121205015
Tue, Oct 13000182060503
Mon, Oct 12000131991308
Sun, Oct 1103013200039
Sat, Oct 100400300134
Fri, Oct 90603217100324

Newest Ohio authorities (last 2 days)

CarrierCityUSDOTDocket
DMT COMPANIES LLC dba TUCKERS TRUCKING BEDFORD 4582548 MC85131309
NECTARFLOW EXPRESS LLC COLUMBUS 4366205 MC90761116
SAFEWAY TRUCKING COMPANY LLC SHAKER HEIGHTS 4587322 MC87672135
TREND EXPRESS LLC SOUTH LEBANON 9587929 MC66905868
AVANGARDE EXPRESS LLC DAYTON 6590813 MC45686619
DXB TRUCKING LLC LIBERTY TWP 8125643 MC72937381
GREENWHAY LLC BELLEFONTAINE 8365644 MC50059434
MJA LOGISTICS LLC GALLOWAY 4805788 MC77004230
PT FARMS LLC RITTMAN 3216083 MC82488745
SHAD LOGISTICS LLC NEW ALBANY 5143053 MC51838111
TIGER RUN EXPRESS LLC DAYTON 4641131 MC57715296
USMAT LOGISTICS LLC WEST CHESTER 5616009 MC60725299
BOWLING FAMILY MOVING LLC CINCINATTI 7577684 MC59219965
DISTINCTIVE UNIQUE TRANSPORTATION LLC COLUMBUS 7202472 MC91677880
DMM LOGISTICS LLC MAINEVILLE 4652176 MC48827942
ENVIRONMENTAL EQUIPMENT SALES & SERVICES HOLDINGS LLC COLUMBUS 8676275 MC69134819
GLOBAL TARGET CARRIER LLC CLEVELAND 4366147 MC83545306
GLOBE TRANSPORTATION LLC COLUMBUS 6585757 MC69665355
HARVEYS HAULING LLC BALTIMORE 4576932 MC1821352
IBRAHIM TRUCK LTD COLUMBUS 7259195 MC56024606
MPEMBA LOGISTICS INC WINCHESTER 6271201 MC49724157
SALAR EXPRESS INC CLEVELAND 8074871 MC83636919
TELIDJE EXPRESS LLC WORTHINGTON 9931226 MC45153075
ZENTRA INC dba ZENTRA GROUP CLEVELAND 7680667 MC84637939

Publicly listed registrations. Owner phone numbers and emails, plus the eight other lead stages, are in the daily digest.

Want these as leads, with the owner's phone and email?

Find Ohio leads in 20 seconds →   Free sample   Pricing

Other states

AL AK AZ AR CA CO CT DE DC FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MD MA MI MN MS MO MT NE NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OK OR PA RI SC SD TN TX UT VT VA WA WV WI WY